Category : Trustee

67. Can I Keep My Tax Refund in Chapter 13 Bankruptcy?

Tax season is here again, so you may be wondering if you can keep your refund in a Chapter 13 Bankruptcy. In most cases, you are required to turn over your tax refund to your Chapter 13 Trustee. However, there are options to keep your refund.

PASADENA and SAN GABRIEL VALLEY BANKRUPTCY LAWYER

CALL TODAY: 626-817-2611